Aithrie Limited

Company Registration Number: SC426145

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aithrie Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

5 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EJ

There are 181 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 8EJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC426145

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01500 - Mixed farming

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 June 2016

Returns Next Due

12 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £37,472£44,702£0£0
of which Cash £16,705£24,603£0£0
Total Assets £37,472£44,702£0£0
Current Liabilities £26,033£27,184£0£0
Net Current Assets £11,439£17,518£0£0
Total Net Worth £11,440£17,519£0£0

Previous Names

  • WEST LOTHIAN FARMING (N3) LIMITED, active until 11 October 2012

Company Officers

  • GILLESPIE MACANDREW SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 14 June 2012

     

    5
    Atholl Crescent
    Edinburgh
    EH3 8EJ
    United Kingdom

  • EARL OF HOPETOUN, Andrew Victor Arthur Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 14 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1969

    Hopetoun Estates Office
    Home Farm
    Hopetoun
    South Queensferry
    EH30 9SL
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5IH9LW8. Transaction: MzE2MDY0OTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 14 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4XGOX. Transaction: MzE1MTkxMzQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2016 Director's details changed for Andrew Victor Arthur Charles Earl of Hopetoun on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5A4XGU0. Transaction: MzE1MTkxMzI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 3 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4MJADZE. Transaction: MzEzNzkwNzQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 July 2015 Annual return made up to 14 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ATAZMX. Transaction: MzEyNjMyMzk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3M53MQG. Transaction: MzExMzAzMTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2014 Annual return made up to 14 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AYBMOR. Transaction: MzEwMjc2NDQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S2NJWNMQ. Transaction: MzA5MTQwNDU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 June 2013 Annual return made up to 14 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BH7W2Y. Transaction: MzA4MDY1MDAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 November 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1KU2WWZ. Transaction: MzA2Njg4MDI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 October 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: S1JEBW2Q. Transaction: MzA2NTkyMjAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S1JBU0PD. Transaction: MzA2NTY3ODkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 October 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2NTY3ODQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1B0VEZE. Transaction: MzA1OTEwNzM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.