97black Limited

Company Registration Number: SC430069

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
97black Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

11 WEST PORT
EDINBURGH
EH1 2JA

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2JA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC430069

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • IIPROMOTIONS LIMITED, active until 3 December 2014

Company Officers

  • CLARK, Jonathan Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2012

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Retailler

    Month of birth: October 1986

    11
    West Port
    Edinburgh
    EH1 2JA
    Scotland

  • SMART, Paul Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2012

    Resigned on 1 January 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Creative

    Month of birth: August 1972

    2 BLAIRMORE PLACE
    2
    Blairmore Place
    Blairmore
    Dunoon
    Argyll
    PA23 8TJ
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DX03DL. Transaction: MzE1NTYyOTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57DK0YQ. Transaction: MzE0OTAyMTM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2015 Annual return made up to 9 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DEY063. Transaction: MzEyODY0ODY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48CPIMA. Transaction: MzEyNDA5ODE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMVVM5UEVhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 3 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LUS9PE. Transaction: MzExMjY3OTg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 98/46 Ocean Drive Edinburgh EH6 6JJ Scotland to 11 West Port Edinburgh EH1 2JA on 23 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3J3R636. Transaction: MzEwOTk1NTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 October 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O 2 Blairmore Place 2 Blairmore Place Blairmore Dunoon Argyll PA23 8TJ to 98/46 Ocean Drive Edinburgh EH6 6JJ on 4 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HT2322. Transaction: MzEwODgxODcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 September 2014 Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FPIPUA. Transaction: MzEwNjg0MDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X382JUO8. Transaction: MzEwMDIyMTcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 October 2013 Annual return made up to 9 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JO82W2. Transaction: MzA4NzU4MDc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 February 2013 Termination of appointment of Paul Smart as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X22K8O7F. Transaction: MzA3MzEwMTU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 August 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EYO654. Transaction: MzA2MjE5MTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.