Aberdeen Textiles & Workwear Services Cic

Company Registration Number: SC433358

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeen Textiles & Workwear Services Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 25 September 2012. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 5, Spires Business Units
Mugiemoss Road
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB21 9NY

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB21 9NY

Registration Data

Company Number

SC433358

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

25 September 2012

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

13300 - Finishing of textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 September 2014

Returns Next Due

23 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £22,811£31,010
of which Cash £0£2,289
Total Assets £22,811£31,010
Current Liabilities £40,456£33,031
Net Current Assets £-17,645£-2,021
Total Net Worth £2,143£23,729

Previous Names

  • ABERDEEN TEXTILES AND WORKWEAR SERVICES LIMITED, active until 29 January 2013

Company Officers

  • BUCHAN, Lorna

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1956

    4
    Bodachra Road
    Bridge Of Don
    Aberdeen
    AB22 8QS
    Scotland

  • CLARK, Kay Hazel

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1963

    9
    Kirkhill Gardens
    Potterton
    Aberdeen
    AB23 8ZD
    Scotland

  • MARDALL, Ben David Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: August 1967

    Unit 5 Spire Business Units
    Mugirmoss Rd
    Aberdeen
    Aberdeenshire
    AB21 9NX
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MjkwOTIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzQ2MjUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4APZ103. Transaction: MzEyNjI1MzczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2014 Annual return made up to 25 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LEZU36. Transaction: MzExMjA1Mzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3ATC0UQ. Transaction: MzEwMjU4NDQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 December 2013 Appointment of Mr Ben David Stephen Mardall as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S2N4XU0O. Transaction: MzA5MDc4NTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 45 Cairnfield Place Aberdeen AB15 5LX on 8 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S2KPAZ2X. Transaction: MzA4ODQyMjg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 November 2013 Annual return made up to 25 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KJC1XT. Transaction: MzA4ODMwMjU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 January 2013 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: S218P809. Transaction: MzA3MjA0NjM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A209KH0Y. Transaction: MzA3MTkxNjE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 January 2013 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzA3MTkxNjE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 January 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3MTkxNTg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 January 2013 Statement of company's objects [View PDF]

    Category: Change of constitution. Type: CC04. Barcode: S209OGUB. Transaction: MzA3MTU0MzQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 January 2013 Notice of Restriction on the Company's Articles [View PDF]

    Category: Change of constitution. Type: CC01. Barcode: A209KH0I. Transaction: MzA3MTU0MjkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 25 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I6GVU0. Transaction: MzA2NDcyOTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.