Armadale Commercials Limited

Company Registration Number: SC433625

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Armadale Commercials Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Bathgate.

Registered Address

47 WEST MAIN STREET
BLACKBURN
BATHGATE
EH47 7LT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH47 7LT

Registration Data

Company Number

SC433625

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 September 2015

Returns Next Due

26 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £1£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • ACL HIRE LIMITED, active until 4 February 2016

Company Officers

  • HARRIS, James

    Director

    Appointed on 28 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Vehicle Dealer

    Month of birth: December 1954

    47
    West Main Street
    Blackburn
    Bathgate
    EH47 7LT
    United Kingdom

  • HARRIS, William

    Director

    Appointed on 28 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Vehicle Dealer

    Month of birth: October 1957

    47
    West Main Street
    Blackburn
    Bathgate
    EH47 7LT
    United Kingdom

  • HOGG, Raymond Stewart

    Director

    Appointed on 28 September 2012

    Resigned on 28 September 2012

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Company Formations Agent

    Month of birth: July 1963

    Suite 8
    2 Commercial Street
    Leith
    Edinburgh
    EH6 6JA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HK1UH4. Transaction: MzE1OTY4ODg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S55MKBGG. Transaction: MzE0NzIxMDE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S502EVXS. Transaction: MzE0MTI5NDgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0MTI5NDE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 28 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY4RWJ. Transaction: MzEzNTk0OTE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4ANHB9T. Transaction: MzEyNjI2NjY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 October 2014 Annual return made up to 28 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I8NL1F. Transaction: MzEwOTIzMTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S2K5CDU0. Transaction: MzA4ODEyMDI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 October 2013 Annual return made up to 28 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JYD12Y. Transaction: MzA4NzcxMzg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 October 2012 Appointment of James Harris as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S1J4CS23. Transaction: MzA2NTc0Mjk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 October 2012 Termination of appointment of Raymond Hogg as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S1J4CS2J. Transaction: MzA2NTc0MjkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 October 2012 Appointment of William Harris as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S1J4CS2B. Transaction: MzA2NTc0Mjg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1IE93EW. Transaction: MzA2NDkyNTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.