The Lead Generation Marketing Company Limited

Company Registration Number: SC433681

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Lead Generation Marketing Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Newton Mearns.

Registered Address

CLAREMONT
322 AYR ROAD
NEWTON MEARNS
G77 6AP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G77 6AP

Registration Data

Company Number

SC433681

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £250,974£95,140£87,474£0
of which Cash £194,500£67,612£77,900£0
Total Assets £250,974£95,140£87,474£0
Current Liabilities £106,925£43,469£79,877£0
Net Current Assets £144,049£51,671£7,597£0
Total Net Worth £148,832£57,588£8,597£0

Previous Names

  • ALDWYCH & COMPANY LIMITED, active until 28 October 2016

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Steven Alexander

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 October 2012

     

    Claremont
    322 Ayr Road
    Newton Mearns
    G77 6AP
    Scotland

  • DAVIES, George

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2017

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Operations Director

    Month of birth: December 1961

    Hillington Business Centre
    15-17 Nasmyth Road South
    Hillington Park
    Glasgow
    G52 4RE
    United Kingdom

  • SMITH, Steven Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    Claremont
    322 Ayr Road
    Newton Mearns
    G77 6AP
    Scotland

  • URE, Angela June

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

    Resigned on 14 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: December 1966

    89
    Carrongrange Gardens
    Stenhousemuir
    Larbert
    Stirlingshire
    FK5 3DU
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 July 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S6AGLD08. Transaction: MzE4MDU2ODQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 May 2017 Appointment of George Davies as a director on 1 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S65T1NUO. Transaction: MzE3NTE0NjQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5II1BSW. Transaction: MzE2MDczMjM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IKKHGA. Transaction: MzE2MDcwOTgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5964PB4. Transaction: MzE1MTA5ODkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Angela June Ure as a director on 14 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S53207KB. Transaction: MzE0NDU2Mjk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFB9SH. Transaction: MzEzNDM5NTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 June 2015 Appointment of Angela June Ure as a director on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S49GYDQJ. Transaction: MzEyNTE1NzUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S49BY48G. Transaction: MzEyNDk3OTUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 October 2014 Annual return made up to 1 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JE1MMJ. Transaction: MzExMDE1ODA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3AGSM0R. Transaction: MzEwMjI4ODUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 November 2013 Annual return made up to 1 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KJC52X. Transaction: MzA4ODMwMzUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1IEC9KR. Transaction: MzA2NDk1ODQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 07:03:22 +0100