Abra Business & Trade Centre Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC434609

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abra Business & Trade Centre Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

2 GLENBURN ROAD
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G74 5BA

There are 53 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G74 5BA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC434609

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

12 October 2015

Returns Next Due

9 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £19,097
of which Cash £3,035
Total Assets £19,097
Current Liabilities £39,322
Net Current Assets £-20,225
Total Net Worth £-3,897

Previous Names

  • ABRA WORKSHOPS LTD, active until 12 November 2013

Company Officers

  • THOMSON, Margaret Carol

    Director

    Appointed on 12 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: December 1946

    Cobblestone Cottage
    Commoncraig Road
    Dunlop
    Kilmarnock
    Ayrshire
    KA3 4BH
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODQ1MjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S5FZ87HF. Transaction: MzE1Nzg4OTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 12 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY4VEP. Transaction: MzEzNTk1MDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 23a-2 St. James Avenue East Kilbride Glasgow G74 5QD to 2 Glenburn Road East Kilbride Glasgow G74 5BA on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42K26WY. Transaction: MzExODYxODQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 October 2014 Annual return made up to 12 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JJCUP0. Transaction: MzExMDM0OTE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DRPOLT. Transaction: MzEwNTIwNzE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KYSXDL. Transaction: MzA4ODY0MDkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 November 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2KYSY49. Transaction: MzA4ODYzOTg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 October 2013 Annual return made up to 12 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JYDD1U. Transaction: MzA4NzcxOTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JBVYZN. Transaction: MzA2NTcwODYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.