A&g Inglis Green Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC434854

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&g Inglis Green Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

13 ROYAL CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 7SL

There are 268 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 7SL

Registration Data

Company Number

SC434854

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£80,000£80,000£80,000
Current Assets £30,000£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £30,000£80,000£80,000£80,000
Current Liabilities £82,125£79,900£79,900£79,900
Net Current Assets £-52,125£-79,900£-79,900£-79,900
Total Net Worth £-52,125£100£100£100

Previous Names

  • A&G QUADRANGLE LTD, active until 7 August 2013

Company Officers

  • NAJAFIAN, Ali Akbar

    Director

    Appointed on 16 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1956

    13
    Royal Crescent
    Glasgow
    G3 7SL
    Scotland

  • NAJAFIAN, Gholam Reza

    Director

    Appointed on 16 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1954

    13
    Royal Crescent
    Glasgow
    G3 7SL
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MDK1F6. Transaction: MzE2NTE1NjYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HRSML6. Transaction: MzE1OTgyNzE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2015 Annual return made up to 16 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IZNCI2. Transaction: MzEzNDAyMzEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FQ97DU. Transaction: MzEzMDgyODgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 November 2014 Registration of charge SC4348540001, created on 13 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: S3L12S0R. Transaction: MzExMjE0NjkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 November 2014 Annual return made up to 16 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KJSYUP. Transaction: MzExMTI4MDI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EJZXJD. Transaction: MzEwNTczMDY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B8UTRF. Transaction: MzEwMzA1Nzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 July 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3B8USMX. Transaction: MzEwMzA1NzU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 November 2013 Annual return made up to 16 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KYQCPN. Transaction: MzA4ODYwNDA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2EA1J2B. Transaction: MzA4Mjg4MzE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JONA83. Transaction: MzA2NTkwMjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.236.48 Mon, 16 Oct 2017 23:46:44 +0100