A.mackinnon Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC435363

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.mackinnon Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Fort William, Inverness-Shire.

Registered Address

FLAT 4 TORLUNDY FARMHOUSE
TORLUNDY
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS-SHIRE
PH33 6SW

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH33 6SW

Registration Data

Company Number

SC435363

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £13,553£15,767£8,678
of which Cash £1,952£4,238£1,807
Total Assets £13,553£15,767£8,678
Current Liabilities £13,485£15,964£8,677
Net Current Assets £68£-197£1
Total Net Worth £200£2£1

Previous Names

  • A.MACKINNON STRUCTURAL DESIGN LTD, active until 29 October 2012

Company Officers

  • MACKINNON, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Structural Engineer

    Month of birth: February 1977

    Flat 4
    Torlundy Farmhouse
    Torlundy
    Fort William
    Inverness-Shire
    PH33 6SW
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KBCWDT. Transaction: MzE2MjQyNzk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C8VEGQ. Transaction: MzE1NDAwNzM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MC0VXM. Transaction: MzEzNzYxMDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BYVL7S. Transaction: MzEyNzMzNjAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3LK6UMP. Transaction: MzExMjI0MjEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 November 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3LK6UII. Transaction: MzExMjI0MjAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 November 2014 Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K45ZHM. Transaction: MzExMDg0NTUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CTV4VF. Transaction: MzEwNDM2NzAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2014 Annual return made up to 24 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34WBHIY. Transaction: MzA5NzQyNzEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Andrew Mackinnon Po Box 1/1 26 Ibrox St Glasgow Lanarkshire G51 1AQ United Kingdom on 25 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34BD4MX. Transaction: MzA5Njg0ODIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 March 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5NjUzMjY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 February 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5NDQzODA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1KEJWHE. Transaction: MzA2NjU5MzY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1K49GG8. Transaction: MzA2NjMzNTY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.