A Mcgregor Limited

Company Registration Number: SC435754

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Mcgregor Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW

There are 293 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB10 1FW

Registration Data

Company Number

SC435754

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Returns Next Due

27 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £411,002£381,717£585,264
of which Cash £31,644£38,407£160,302
Total Assets £411,002£381,717£585,264
Current Liabilities £308,446£357,944£520,796
Net Current Assets £102,556£23,773£64,468
Total Net Worth £146,970£84,039£98,395

Previous Names

  • SLLP 27 LIMITED, active until 10 December 2012

Company Officers

  • STRONACHS SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 30 October 2012

     

    34
    Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1FW
    Scotland

  • MCGREGOR, Angela Grace Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 7 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Farmer

    Month of birth: December 1970

    34
    Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1FW
    Scotland

  • RENNIE, David Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2012

    Resigned on 7 December 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: October 1953

    34
    Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1FW
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C8X0HL. Transaction: MzE1NDAyNTM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S52N07G2. Transaction: MzE0Mzk5NzM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2016 Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50DQJ7F. Transaction: MzE0MTU2MzQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S40KSQ55. Transaction: MzExNjc0ODk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2015 Annual return made up to 30 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZL895F. Transaction: MzExNTg2MDA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 December 2013 Annual return made up to 30 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NHMVNT. Transaction: MzA5MTAxNDQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 December 2012 Appointment of Angela Grace Margaret Mcgregor as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S1NUG8HJ. Transaction: MzA2OTU5MjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 December 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2OTE4NjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 December 2012 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: S1NCXE94. Transaction: MzA2OTE0NzMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 December 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: S1NCXE9G. Transaction: MzA2OTE0NzIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 December 2012 Termination of appointment of David Rennie as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S1NCXE6O. Transaction: MzA2OTE0NjkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S1NCXE9K. Transaction: MzA2OTE0NTM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 December 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2OTE0NDgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1KM7ON7. Transaction: MzA2NjY3Mjg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.