Almond and Orchid Valley Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC437101

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almond and Orchid Valley Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

29 HAMILTON DRIVE
EDINBURGH
EH15 1NP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH15 1NP

Registration Data

Company Number

SC437101

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£523
of which Cash £1£1£523
Total Assets £1£1£523
Current Liabilities £2,464£0£104
Net Current Assets £-2,463£1£419
Total Net Worth £-4,403£-14,059£419

Previous Names

  • MS BUILDING RENOVATIONS LTD, active until 31 December 2013

Company Officers

  • GRABSZTUNOWICZ, Monika

    Director

    Appointed on 27 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Interior Designer

    Month of birth: January 1973

    29
    Hamilton Drive
    Edinburgh
    EH15 1NP
    Scotland

  • GRABSZTUNOWICZ, Wieslaw

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2013

    Resigned on 12 August 2014

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Tiler

    Month of birth: November 1968

    29
    Hamilton Drive
    Edinburgh
    EH15 1NP
    Scotland

  • SZCZOT, Marcin

    Director

    Appointed on 19 November 2012

    Resigned on 13 December 2013

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Joiner

    Month of birth: October 1987

    372
    Gorgie Road
    Edinburgh
    United Kingdom
    EH11 2RQ
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LPBCY8. Transaction: MzE2NDE5NDYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57T5RBL. Transaction: MzE0OTQ3MTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Annual return made up to 19 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MP9GV5. Transaction: MzEzODAxNDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DUL3O3. Transaction: MzEyOTA1Njc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 19 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KZCPO2. Transaction: MzExMTYyMTMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Wieslaw Grabsztunowicz as a director on 12 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3EZNVGF. Transaction: MzEwNjIwNTk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X312KHHU. Transaction: MzA5Mzk3MjQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2OBGNX5. Transaction: MzA5MTcwNDUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 December 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5MTcwNDEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 December 2013 Appointment of Mrs Monika Grabsztunowicz as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2O4YIIX. Transaction: MzA5MTU1NzU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2013 Registered office address changed from 372 Gorgie Road Edinburgh United Kingdom EH11 2RQ on 13 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2N4QC9V. Transaction: MzA5MDY3NDgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Marcin Szczot as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2N4QC77. Transaction: MzA5MDY3NDgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 December 2013 Appointment of Mr Wieslaw Grabsztunowicz as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2N4QBW9. Transaction: MzA5MDY3NDcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 November 2013 Annual return made up to 19 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LJGT8J. Transaction: MzA4OTA2NTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1LZ6VH3. Transaction: MzA2NzY5MTY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.