A&g Duntreath Limited

Company Registration Number: SC437140

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&g Duntreath Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

13 ROYAL CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 7SL

There are 268 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 7SL

Registration Data

Company Number

SC437140

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £125,000£125,000
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £125,000£125,000
Current Liabilities £124,900£124,900
Net Current Assets £-124,900£-124,900
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • A&G WATERMILL LIMITED, active until 5 November 2013

Company Officers

  • NAJAFIAN, Ali Akbar

    Director

    Appointed on 19 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1956

    13
    Royal Crescent
    Glasgow
    G3 7SL
    Scotland

  • NAJAFIAN, Gholam Reza

    Director

    Appointed on 20 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1954

    13
    Royal Crescent
    Glasgow
    G3 7SL

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKELPT. Transaction: MzE1NjI4MjMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2015 Annual return made up to 19 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L8R4EY. Transaction: MzEzNjMzODgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EXJ5IX. Transaction: MzEzMDA4MDA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 November 2014 Annual return made up to 19 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3L4MQC9. Transaction: MzExMTgwODc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EMOXCJ. Transaction: MzEwNTgzMTI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 August 2014 Appointment of Mr Gholam Reza Najafian as a director on 20 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3EMOQKX. Transaction: MzEwNTgyOTY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 November 2013 Annual return made up to 19 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LM219M. Transaction: MzA4OTE2NjUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2KHTLYY. Transaction: MzA4ODE5OTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 November 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4ODE5ODkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1M1Q3IX. Transaction: MzA2NzcyNDMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.