A and M Joinery Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC437834

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A and M Joinery Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh, Midlothian.

Registered Address

1/1 6 CRAIGCROOK TERRACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH4 3QN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC437834

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,144£1,097
of which Cash £102£336
Total Assets £1,144£1,097
Current Liabilities £1,044£997
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • MH MAINTENANCE (DRYING) LTD, active until 22 May 2013

Company Officers

  • HOUGHTON, Matt

    Director

    Appointed on 28 November 2012

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    1/1 6
    Craigcrook Terrace
    Edinburgh
    Midlothian
    EH4 3QN

  • FRIIS JORGENSEN, Niel

    Director

    Appointed on 28 November 2012

    Resigned on 22 May 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    132
    St Stephen Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 5AA
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NzEzMjc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MTY2MDU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S593MQ2B. Transaction: MzE1MDgxNjg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LZ23RC. Transaction: MzEzNzI4Mjc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4ER16G1. Transaction: MzEzMDIxOTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2014 Annual return made up to 28 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M00VL5. Transaction: MzExMjgxMjI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3819INU. Transaction: MzEwMDM0MjYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 December 2013 Annual return made up to 28 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MHBNJD. Transaction: MzA5MDA2NDM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 December 2013 Director's details changed for Matt Houghton on 1 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2MHBNJ5. Transaction: MzA5MDA2NDE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 14 Pilton Drive Edinburgh EH5 2HQ Scotland on 27 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S2FCOF5N. Transaction: MzA4Mzg4MzI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X28W1LVN. Transaction: MzA3ODQxOTE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 May 2013 Registered office address changed from 132 St Stephen Street Edinburgh EH3 5AA Scotland on 22 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X28W1MA1. Transaction: MzA3ODQxMzA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 May 2013 Termination of appointment of Niel Friis Jorgensen as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X28W1KUX. Transaction: MzA3ODQxMjU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MMIUZ6. Transaction: MzA2ODM1NDI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.