Allthings Ebt Trustee Limited

Company Registration Number: SC439152

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allthings Ebt Trustee Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

FLOOR 3,
1-4 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 8HA

There are 534 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 8HA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC439152

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 December 2015

Returns Next Due

16 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1£1
Current Liabilities £20,000£20,000£20,000£20,000
Net Current Assets £-19,999£-19,999£-19,999£-19,999
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1

Previous Names

  • ALLTHINGS LIMITED, active until 27 February 2013

Company Officers

  • HASSELGREN, Ralph

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    Floor 3,
    1-4 Atholl Crescent
    Edinburgh
    EH3 8HA
    Scotland

  • WARD, Dee Eamon

    Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1965

    Floor 3,
    1-4 Atholl Crescent
    Edinburgh
    EH3 8HA
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6FB55LN. Transaction: MzE4NTY3ODQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MAQ3YB. Transaction: MzE2NTAwOTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GB5G8Y. Transaction: MzE1ODE5NTIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 27 Stafford Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH3 7BJ to Floor 3, 1-4 Atholl Crescent Edinburgh EH3 8HA on 9 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58R7RV4. Transaction: MzE1MDQ1MTY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2016 Annual return made up to 19 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YXFV29. Transaction: MzE0MDAwODk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H13NHT. Transaction: MzEzMjA2MDIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 January 2015 Annual return made up to 19 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YI5E8I. Transaction: MzExNDc3NzQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GPV4M8. Transaction: MzEwNzc1MzQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 January 2014 Annual return made up to 19 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z1UXMG. Transaction: MzA5MjE1ODYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 February 2013 Appointment of Mr Ralph Hasselgren as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X23520EJ. Transaction: MzA3MzcyMjU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X232E5A8. Transaction: MzA3MzY0NTQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1O4V4B4. Transaction: MzA2OTY3MzY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.44.32 Fri, 15 Dec 2017 12:33:02 +0000