Akajiaku Enterprises Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC439490

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akajiaku Enterprises Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

1/2, 76 SHAW STREET
GLASGOW
G51 3BL

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G51 3BL

Registration Data

Company Number

SC439490

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£0£0
of which Cash £1£0£0
Total Assets £1£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£0£0
Total Net Worth £1£0£0

Previous Names

  • AKA CLEANING SERVICES LTD, active until 3 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ANYIAM, Chika

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 December 2012

     

    1/2, 76
    Shaw Street
    Glasgow
    G51 3BL
    Scotland

  • ANYIAM, Akajiaku

    Director

    Appointed on 31 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1971

    1/2, 76
    Shaw Street
    Glasgow
    G51 3BL
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54TM96X. Transaction: MzE0NjI1NDc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2015 to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X53AGAOX. Transaction: MzE0NDU2OTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 January 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YHTUN6. Transaction: MzEzOTY2NTM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FXUAOR. Transaction: MzEzMDkyMTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48PR261. Transaction: MzEyNDQzOTQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41BOYHK. Transaction: MzExNzM2MjY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GSIKCP. Transaction: MzEwNzg3NjEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34GNWRN. Transaction: MzA5NzA1MjY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Akajiaku Anyiam on 25 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X34GNWRF. Transaction: MzA5NzA1MjYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 March 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Chika Anyiam on 25 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X34GNWR7. Transaction: MzA5NzA1MjYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 2/2 5 Taransay Glasgow G51 3EF Scotland on 26 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34GNVWZ. Transaction: MzA5NzA1MjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1OX4LRK. Transaction: MzA3MDIwNjYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.