Akb Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: SC445038

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akb Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Galashiels, Selkirkshire.

Registered Address

LADHOPE VALE HOUSE
LADHOPE VALE
GALASHIELS
SELKIRKSHIRE
TD1 1BT

There are 141 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TD1 1BT

Registration Data

Company Number

SC445038

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £589,761£142,739£0
Current Assets £104,517£40,661£1
of which Cash £43,608£0£0
Total Assets £694,278£183,400£1
Current Liabilities £544,695£86,140£0
Net Current Assets £-440,178£-45,479£1
Total Net Worth £149,583£97,260£1

Previous Names

  • GKBCKH2012 LIMITED, active until 10 May 2013

Company Officers

  • BALLANTYNE, Grant Kenneth

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1974

    Ladhope Vale House
    Ladhope Vale
    Galashiels
    Selkirkshire
    TD1 1BT

  • BALLANTYNE, Grant Kenneth

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 March 2013

    Resigned on 10 May 2013

    Old Tweed Mill
    Dunsdale Road
    Selkirk
    Borders
    TD7 5DZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BLCSYP. Transaction: MzE1MzMyNzE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54R1GEP. Transaction: MzE0NjE5MTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AO2BD6. Transaction: MzEyNjE3MTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Old Tweed Mill Dunsdale Road Selkirk Borders TD7 5DZ to Ladhope Vale House Ladhope Vale Galashiels Selkirkshire TD1 1BT on 7 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S46JWCZE. Transaction: MzEyMjUyMjY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A4NYB. Transaction: MzExOTI1Mzk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AY9YHV. Transaction: MzEwMjc0ODI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 June 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2014 to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3AT0GVK. Transaction: MzEwMjU3Mzc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2014 Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34DWZIW. Transaction: MzA5NjkxNjEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 May 2013 Termination of appointment of Grant Ballantyne as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X283N7EX. Transaction: MzA3Nzc3MTg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 May 2013 Registered office address changed from 16 Broomlands Kelso Scotland TD5 7PR on 10 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X283N6A3. Transaction: MzA3Nzc3MTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X283N45A. Transaction: MzA3Nzc3MTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: S243ALUI. Transaction: MzA3NDQyOTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.