Abo Photography Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC445868

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abo Photography Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

6/16 RODNEY PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH7 4FR

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH7 4FR

Registration Data

Company Number

SC445868

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £-1,671£-1,671

Previous Names

  • AB WEDDING PHOTOGRAPHY LTD, active until 30 January 2014

Company Officers

  • OBZEROVA, Andrea

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Slovakian

    Occupation: Photographer

    Month of birth: October 1980

    372
    Gorgie Road
    Edinburgh
    Midlothian
    EH11 2RQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1ODE1MDUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1Mjc3MjIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S5AMO8PV. Transaction: MzE1MjU1MDUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UFV03. Transaction: MzE0NzQxMTE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 December 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MZXJ39. Transaction: MzEzODQwNjkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45VZQ0U. Transaction: MzEyMTY5Mjc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KZDI5D. Transaction: MzExMTYzMDk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2014 Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34GNG6J. Transaction: MzA5NzA0OTQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30KDS16. Transaction: MzA5MzU5NzEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24Q13U9. Transaction: MzA3NTA0Mjc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 02:52:45 +0100