3eight Technology Limited

Company Registration Number: SC447218

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3eight Technology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

18 NORTH SILVER STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1JU

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB10 1JU

Registration Data

Company Number

SC447218

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £11,861£0
Current Assets £5,006£8
of which Cash £2,796£8
Total Assets £16,867£8
Current Liabilities £11,453£0
Net Current Assets £-6,447£8
Total Net Worth £5,414£8

Previous Names

  • THREE EIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, active until 13 March 2015

Company Officers

  • GORDON, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1984

    18
    Northcote Avenue
    Aberdeen
    AB15 7TN
    Scotland

  • MCHARDY, Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2015

    Resigned on 14 October 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1991

    38
    Keith Avenue
    Balmedie
    Aberdeen
    AB23 8ZR
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Philip Mchardy as a director on 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5HWZWPM. Transaction: MzE1OTk2MTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X559BVBM. Transaction: MzE0NjYzNDM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YZZC4O. Transaction: MzE0MDA5MDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Philip Mchardy on 21 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47UJBAP. Transaction: MzEyMzY1NTI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 April 2015 Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45QNYPK. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5MzE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Philip Mchardy as a director on 19 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X43I1VWY. Transaction: MzExOTUxMDYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X432F5XF. Transaction: MzExOTE1MTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X432F6D5. Transaction: MzExOTEzODkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38FKQKL. Transaction: MzEwMDU0NTg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 May 2014 Annual return made up to 10 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38FKPLM. Transaction: MzEwMDU0NTcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X260I2BU. Transaction: MzA3NTk4NzI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.