Allywell International Limited

Company Registration Number: SC447305

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allywell International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

2/1, 241 KENMURE STREET
GLASGOW
G41 2JG

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC447305

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • ALLYWELL ELECTRONICS LIMITED, active until 17 September 2013

Company Officers

  • ISHAQ, Kamran

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1984

    2/1, 241
    Kenmure Street
    Glasgow
    G41 2JG
    Scotland

  • ISHAQ, Ammara

    Director

    Appointed on 31 December 2013

    Resigned on 1 September 2014

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Selfemployed

    Month of birth: February 1986

    1/2
    14
    Annette Street
    Glasgow
    G42 8XZ

  • ISHAQ, Kamran

    Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2013

    Resigned on 31 December 2013

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1984

    1/2
    14
    Annette Street
    Glasgow
    G42 8XZ
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2016 Annual return made up to 11 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57AWX5D. Transaction: MzE0ODkyODYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48XMKWI. Transaction: MzEyNDYyNjYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 May 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X474AZ8Z. Transaction: MzEyMjg2NTIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 May 2015 Annual return made up to 11 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X474AZ0W. Transaction: MzEyMjg2NTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YSNEPV. Transaction: MzExNTE1MTU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 1/2 14 Annette Street Glasgow G42 8XZ to 2/1, 241 Kenmure Street Glasgow G41 2JG on 29 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HFY4Q8. Transaction: MzEwODQ2Mzk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Ammara Ishaq as a director on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HFY4RC. Transaction: MzEwODQ2MzkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 September 2014 Appointment of Mr Kamran Ishaq as a director on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HFY4P4. Transaction: MzEwODQ2MzkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 July 2014 Appointment of Miss Ammara Ishaq as a director on 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3D4A083. Transaction: MzEwNDYzNDE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Kamran Ishaq as a director on 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3D49YFU. Transaction: MzEwNDYzMzgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 May 2014 Annual return made up to 11 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3852IXM. Transaction: MzEwMDI0NDE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2GT5S0O. Transaction: MzA4NTIxMjg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 September 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NTIxMjMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X260KVTU. Transaction: MzA3NjAyMDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.