Breakthrough Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC447724

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Breakthrough Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

UNIT 23A ST. JAMES AVENUE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G74 5QD

There are 64 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G74 5QD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC447724

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £11,933£6,108£0
of which Cash £0£39£0
Total Assets £11,933£6,108£0
Current Liabilities £11,809£5,821£0
Net Current Assets £124£287£0
Total Net Worth £124£287£0

Previous Names

  • ACORN PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, active until 14 January 2016

Company Officers

  • MACPHERSON, Theresa

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 April 2013

     

    Unit 23a
    St. James Avenue
    East Kilbride
    Glasgow
    G74 5QD

  • MACPHERSON, John

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1954

    Unit 23a
    St. James Avenue
    East Kilbride
    Glasgow
    G74 5QD

  • MACPHERSON, Theresa

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Development Manager

    Month of birth: March 1954

    Unit 23a
    St. James Avenue
    East Kilbride
    Glasgow
    G74 5QD

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 16 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RQBZM. Transaction: MzE0NzI4NzUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 April 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55MIKQ9. Transaction: MzE0NzEzNDgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Theresa Macpherson on 10 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Z2KMZM. Transaction: MzE0MDE3NDcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr John Macpherson on 10 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Z2KN3E. Transaction: MzE0MDE3NDcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 January 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Theresa Macpherson on 10 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X4Z2KMXE. Transaction: MzE0MDE3NDY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YKDZXM. Transaction: MzEzOTc0Mjk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49Q7KUG. Transaction: MzEyNTMzOTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 May 2015 Annual return made up to 16 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47C47VM. Transaction: MzEyMzA1ODQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37UPIHL. Transaction: MzEwMDAxNzM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 May 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X37S5KVD. Transaction: MzA5OTk1NDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 May 2014 Annual return made up to 16 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37CEP69. Transaction: MzA5OTQ2MzMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 April 2014 Registered office address changed from Acorn House 35 Eden Grove East Kilbride G75 8XU Scotland on 28 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36RMDAZ. Transaction: MzA5ODkzMTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26FZ6AX. Transaction: MzA3NjI5NDEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.