Aef Electrical Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC448819

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aef Electrical Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

CBC HOUSE
24 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EG

There are 45 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 8EG

Registration Data

Company Number

SC448819

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £48,440£48,936
of which Cash £29,395£33,752
Total Assets £48,440£48,936
Current Liabilities £28,982£43,170
Net Current Assets £19,458£5,766
Total Net Worth £31,012£13,606

Previous Names

  • A E F ELECTRICAL LTD, active until 18 June 2013

Company Officers

  • NORMAN, David

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: October 1974

    Cbc House
    24 Canning Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 8EG
    Scotland

  • NORMAN, Vivienne Claire

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: August 1976

    Cbc House
    24 Canning Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 8EG
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FD2LUJ. Transaction: MzE1NzE4MTQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T5RYQ. Transaction: MzE0OTQ3MTI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CM7VXK. Transaction: MzEyNzg5MzU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47ROR4Y. Transaction: MzEyMzQzMTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39Y07N4. Transaction: MzEwMTg0NzQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2014 Annual return made up to 29 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36X0R0X. Transaction: MzA5OTE5NjE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 June 2013 Registered office address changed from Cbc House Canning Street Edinburgh EH3 8EG Scotland on 24 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2B6QZWG. Transaction: MzA4MDMzODAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 June 2013 Registered office address changed from (2F1) 1 Murieston Crescent Edinburgh EH11 2LG Scotland on 24 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2B6QTCZ. Transaction: MzA4MDMzNjMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2ARIJ6I. Transaction: MzA3OTk2MDkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 June 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3OTk2MDgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27B65NV. Transaction: MzA3NzExNDg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.