Allan Cormack Joiners & Builders Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC450757

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allan Cormack Joiners & Builders Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Elgin, Morayshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 5
MOYCROFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ELGIN
MORAYSHIRE
IV30 1XZ

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IV30 1XZ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC450757

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2016

Returns Next Due

21 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALLAN CORMACK JOINERS LTD, active until 11 June 2013

Company Officers

  • CORMACK, Allan Cameron

    Director

    Appointed on 24 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Joinery Contractor

    Month of birth: February 1949

    Unit 5
    Moycroft Industrial Estate
    Elgin
    Morayshire
    IV30 1XZ
    Scotland

  • CORMACK, Gary Ewan

    Director

    Appointed on 24 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Joinery Contractor

    Month of birth: November 1979

    Unit 5
    Moycroft Industrial Estate
    Elgin
    Morayshire
    IV30 1XZ
    Scotland

  • CORMACK, Heather

    Director

    Appointed on 24 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Office Administrator

    Month of birth: November 1956

    Unit 5
    Moycroft Industrial Estate
    Elgin
    Morayshire
    IV30 1XZ
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6795DAZ. Transaction: MzE3Njc1NTgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YJ6E9E. Transaction: MzE2NzExMTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X583GAL7. Transaction: MzE0OTY2NTE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50GCTZ4. Transaction: MzE0MTY0NjEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 July 2015 Annual return made up to 24 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ATD3J4. Transaction: MzEyNjM0ODQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43FAQ7N. Transaction: MzExOTM4MTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 May 2014 Annual return made up to 24 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38PR3RF. Transaction: MzEwMDY5OTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2A93HI0. Transaction: MzA3OTU2MDUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 June 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit 5 Moycroft Industrial Estate Elgin Moray IV30 1XZ Scotland on 10 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2A93HVU. Transaction: MzA3OTUyNDQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 June 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit 5 Grampian Road Elgin Morayshire IV30 1XJ Scotland on 9 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2A6HBM8. Transaction: MzA3OTQ0NTE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28YPQTK. Transaction: MzA3ODUyNzQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.