A Strong House Limited

Company Registration Number: SC451526

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Strong House Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

SUITE 20
196 ROSE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4AT

There are 357 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH2 4AT

Registration Data

Company Number

SC451526

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies

64306 - Activities of real estate investment trusts

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • S WALKER 45 LTD, active until 18 January 2016
  • A STRONG HOUSE LIMITED, active until 30 December 2015

Company Officers

  • SIEBENLIST, Micha

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 June 2013

     

    Suite 20
    196 Rose Street
    Edinburgh
    EH2 4AT
    United Kingdom

  • SIEBENLIST, Micha

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Israel

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1977

    Suite 20
    196 Rose Street
    Edinburgh
    EH2 4AT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MjQxMTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NjUyOTg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5E22M0Y. Transaction: MzE1NjEzODgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B084QY. Transaction: MzE1MjY2Mjg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55P1OSH. Transaction: MzE0NzE1MzAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YUQVFV. Transaction: MzEzOTkxNDM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 December 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NFFIA0. Transaction: MzEzODczMzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4NA3YIR. Transaction: MzEzODU3MjY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AQRPAX. Transaction: MzEyNjI3Mjc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45GE3GW. Transaction: MzEyMTMyMDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 July 2014 Annual return made up to 4 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CTVXW2. Transaction: MzEwNDM3ODY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29TKKNM. Transaction: MzA3OTE0MDIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.