Abode Bi-Folding Doors Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC451694

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abode Bi-Folding Doors Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Inverurie, Aberdeenshire.

Registered Address

VICTORIA COTTAGE
TILLYFOURIE
INVERURIE
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB51 7SD

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB51 7SD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC451694

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2016

Returns Next Due

3 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £21,974£22,493£41,547
of which Cash £20,244£2,763£18,243
Total Assets £21,974£22,493£41,547
Current Liabilities £22,708£22,560£37,121
Net Current Assets £-734£-67£4,426
Total Net Worth £2,693£4,909£6,676

Previous Names

  • LEWIS NAPIER JOINERS & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED, active until 8 July 2014

Company Officers

  • NAPIER, Lewis

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1987

    Victoria Cottage
    Tillyfourie
    Inverurie
    Aberdeenshire
    AB51 7SD
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CXIJC. Transaction: MzE3MjU3NTkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4WFTS. Transaction: MzE1MTkwMzE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53PZKCR. Transaction: MzE0NDk4NjU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 July 2015 Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CC03W9. Transaction: MzEyNzcyODMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44G6ZQQ. Transaction: MzEyMDUyNTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Lewis Napier on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X40GES4J. Transaction: MzExNjU1NjA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 38 Thomson Street Aberdeen AB25 2QP to Victoria Cottage Tillyfourie Inverurie Aberdeenshire AB51 7SD on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40GES74. Transaction: MzExNjU1NjA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 July 2014 Annual return made up to 5 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BTJZXC. Transaction: MzEwMzUyMzQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BLRKEZ. Transaction: MzEwMzM1MjYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29W8U0W. Transaction: MzA3OTI0NjU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.