Aadm Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC452174

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aadm Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2013. Its current registered address is in East Renfrewshire, Scotland.

Registered Address

40 MAYBOLE CRESCENT
NEWTON MEARNS
EAST RENFREWSHIRE
SCOTLAND
G77 5SY

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G77 5SY

Registration Data

Company Number

SC452174

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 June 2016

Returns Next Due

11 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £53,324£16,329
of which Cash £46,203£16,329
Total Assets £53,324£16,329
Current Liabilities £32,349£9,906
Net Current Assets £20,975£6,423
Total Net Worth £21,575£7,324

Previous Names

  • AAM TRANSLATION SERVICES LTD, active until 26 June 2013

Company Officers

  • MCIVOR, Agnes

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1960

    40
    Maybole Crescent
    Newton Mearns
    East Renfrewshire
    Scotland
    G77 5SY

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 13 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X591KK2R. Transaction: MzE1MDY1NjA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y3FVC. Transaction: MzE0NTM0MjA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 August 2015 Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CZHOIJ. Transaction: MzEyODMwNTkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40YO5EJ. Transaction: MzExNzAyNzgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwOTM1NTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 October 2014 Annual return made up to 12 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IGCUV6. Transaction: MzEwOTM1NTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 October 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwODQ3NzMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Taxassist Accountants 70 Cadzow Street Hamilton Lanarkshire ML3 6DS Scotland on 24 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S2JNSK3M. Transaction: MzA4NzU1NDc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2B91UZM. Transaction: MzA4MDUxMTUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 June 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MDEyNjcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2AEAEC2. Transaction: MzA3OTY2NDcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.