Acer Events Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC452728

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acer Events Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2013. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registered Address

Summit House
4 - 5 Mitchell Street
Edinburgh
EH6 7BD

There are 2335 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH6 7BD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC452728

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

19 June 2013

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79909 - Other reservation service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2014

Returns Next Due

17 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TICKET COURT LIMITED, active until 6 August 2014

Company Officers

  • COURT, Craig

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 June 2013

     

    24
    Upper Baker Street
    Liverpool
    L6 1LX
    United Kingdom

  • COURT, Craig Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ticket Agent

    Month of birth: September 1987

    24
    Upper Baker Street
    Liverpool
    L6 1LX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNjE1MDMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODcyODMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S4D5I6AQ. Transaction: MzEyODQ2NzczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S3DNWMWW. Transaction: MzEwNTEyNzA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 August 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwNTEyNjczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2014 Annual return made up to 19 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CBRGDC. Transaction: MzEwMzk2MTA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.230.51 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 14:00:07 +0100