Peak and Creek Adventures Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC452958

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Peak and Creek Adventures Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2013. Its current registered address is in Fort William.

Registered Address

12 LUNDAVRA CRESCENT
FORT WILLIAM
SCOTLAND
PH33 6JL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC452958

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £4,479£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £4,479£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £4,479£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADVENTURES UN LIMITED, active until 3 May 2016

Company Officers

  • MACMANAWAY, Jamie

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2013

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Outdoor Instructor

    Month of birth: July 1984

    43
    Ffordd Ty Unnos
    Cardiff
    CF14 4NJ
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Jamie Macmanaway on 12 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X68NTMZS. Transaction: MzE3ODE3MDk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2017 Registered office address changed from Westbank Cash Feus Strathmiglo Cupar Fife KY14 7QP to 12 Lundavra Crescent Fort William PH33 6JL on 15 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68NTKPL. Transaction: MzE3ODE3MDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63XVFTF. Transaction: MzE3MzE3NjI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HH8F0R. Transaction: MzE1OTQ5NjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59WYA7T. Transaction: MzE1MTYzOTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X55ZT6P4. Transaction: MzE0NzYzNzQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 January 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZKY1NC. Transaction: MzE0MDc0Njk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z2LEMR. Transaction: MzE0MDE4NTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2015 Annual return made up to 24 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A8C89L. Transaction: MzEyNTc3MzcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Jamie Macmanaway on 15 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3JZ05VC. Transaction: MzExMDcxNzg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Jamie Macmanaway on 15 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3JZ03A3. Transaction: MzExMDcxNzM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D6XX9K. Transaction: MzEwNDcyNzc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 June 2014 Annual return made up to 24 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AT4GWO. Transaction: MzEwMjYxNTYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 June 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2B44YK4. Transaction: MzA4MDI3MDAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.