Ajm Welding Inspection Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC453657

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajm Welding Inspection Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Leven, Fife.

Registered Address

30 GARDNER CRESCENT
LEVEN
FIFE
KY8 4FD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KY8 4FD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC453657

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £207£4,316
of which Cash £13£2,714
Total Assets £207£4,316
Current Liabilities £240£3,915
Net Current Assets £-33£401
Total Net Worth £-33£401

Previous Names

  • AJM BUILDING INSPECTION LTD, active until 11 July 2013

Company Officers

  • MCNALLY, Andrew James

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Welding Inspection

    Month of birth: June 1983

    30
    Gardner Crescent
    Leven
    Fife
    KY8 4FD
    United Kingdom

  • MCNALLY, Natasha

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administration

    Month of birth: April 1988

    30
    Gardner Crescent
    Leven
    Fife
    KY8 4FD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NDI1MzcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODQyNTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S5FWQ6B7. Transaction: MzE1Nzc3MzkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EF3CYA. Transaction: MzE1NjEwNjY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55H9SZ6. Transaction: MzE0Njk3NjI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8DRJE. Transaction: MzEzMTI0OTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 January 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S3Z99R8Q. Transaction: MzExNTYwMjc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 September 2014 Annual return made up to 2 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GHX96Q. Transaction: MzEwNzQ5MDQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2CD1Y69. Transaction: MzA4MTM4NTg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 July 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MTM4NTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2BRI66Q. Transaction: MzA4MDgyODYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.