QR Medical Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC454349

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
QR Medical Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

17 GLENMILL DRIVE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G53 7HR

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC454349

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

11 July 2015

Returns Next Due

8 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADLER SERVICES (UK) LTD, active until 4 August 2017

Company Officers

  • FAROOQ, Omer

    Director

    Appointed on 11 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Services

    Month of birth: February 1986

    17
    Glenmill Drive
    Glasgow
    G53 7HR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 August 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6C7JWIG. Transaction: MzE4MjMyMDk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6C4UN1N. Transaction: MzE4MjI4MzgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6C4Q2AG. Transaction: MzE4MjI4MDI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X6C4KBMH. Transaction: MzE4MjI3NTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6C4I8FV. Transaction: MzE4MjI3NTUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 August 2017 Appointment of Dr Alia Javaid as a director on 4 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6C4J3AW. Transaction: MzE4MjI3NDQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BFC93S. Transaction: MzE4MTI4NzgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64VTNM8. Transaction: MzE3NDEzNzU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 17 17 Glenmill Drive Darnley Glasgow G53 7HR Scotland to 17 Glenmill Drive Glasgow G53 7HR on 22 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X64VTNJC. Transaction: MzE3NDEzNzU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 199 Glencoats Drive Paisley Renfrewshire PA3 1RR to 17 17 Glenmill Drive Darnley Glasgow G53 7HR on 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5L71S9S. Transaction: MzE2MzU5ODI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Omer Farooq on 25 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5L71PUG. Transaction: MzE2MzU5NTk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DMOMIH. Transaction: MzE1NTQyMjA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55C1C80. Transaction: MzE0Njc4OTkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 July 2015 Annual return made up to 11 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C1IW6R. Transaction: MzEyNzM5OTc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X450TVCQ. Transaction: MzEyMDk2NDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 7 August 2014 Annual return made up to 11 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DRPUHN. Transaction: MzEwNTIwODgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 11 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CEVARP. Transaction: MzA4MTM5MjAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.93.60 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 19:34:43 +0100