Brotec Electrical Testing Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC455147

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Brotec Electrical Testing Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

KVR COMPLIANCE LTD
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE STANLEY BOULEVARD, HAMILTON INTNL TECHNOLOGY PARK
BLANTYRE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G72 0BN

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G72 0BN

Registration Data

Company Number

SC455147

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2015

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AJ INVESTMENT LETTINGS LTD, active until 9 May 2016

Company Officers

  • BROWNLIE, Alistair

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 July 2013

     

    KVR COMPLIANCE LTD
    International House
    Stanley Boulevard, Hamilton Intnl Technology Park
    Blantyre
    Glasgow
    G72 0BN
    Scotland

  • BROWNLIE, Alistair

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: June 1971

    23
    25
    Brandon Street
    Hamilton
    Lanarkshire
    ML3 6DA
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GJ8MCI. Transaction: MzE1ODU2NTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56N307M. Transaction: MzE0ODExOTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56N2V3S. Transaction: MzE0ODExMzQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Brandon House 23 - 25 Brandon Street Hamilton Lanarkshire ML3 6DA to C/O Kvr Compliance Ltd International House Stanley Boulevard, Hamilton Intnl Technology Park Blantyre Glasgow G72 0BN on 9 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56N2W15. Transaction: MzE0ODExMzY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2015 Annual return made up to 23 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMRD0B. Transaction: MzEyODg1ODE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 78 Redwood Crescent Hamilton Lanarkshire ML3 8SZ to Brandon House 23 - 25 Brandon Street Hamilton Lanarkshire ML3 6DA on 12 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DMRCWB. Transaction: MzEyODg1ODEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43UYHQZ. Transaction: MzExOTgyOTUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 October 2014 Annual return made up to 23 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JE2P5N. Transaction: MzExMDE2ODYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2D78K6G. Transaction: MzA4MTk4NzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.