1st Hose Rentals Limited

Company Registration Number: SC456676

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Hose Rentals Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW

There are 305 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB10 1FW

Registration Data

Company Number

SC456676

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 August 2015

Returns Next Due

11 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • PRESSURE TEST SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 17 September 2013
  • SLLP 55 LIMITED, active until 27 August 2013

Company Officers

  • STRONACHS SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 14 August 2013

     

    34
    Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1FW
    Scotland

  • NICOL, Fred

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: October 1967

    34
    Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1FW
    Scotland

  • NEILSON, Ewan Craig

    Nominee Director

    Appointed on 14 August 2013

    Resigned on 24 September 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: November 1958

    34
    Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1FW
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NDI1MzgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODQyNzkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S5FWQ7A2. Transaction: MzE1Nzc3NDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 14 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFPSL5. Transaction: MzEzMDUyOTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45YMWYX. Transaction: MzEyMTc5NjU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 14 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZV7RB. Transaction: MzEwNzExMTkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 November 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: S2KKBDBN. Transaction: MzA4ODM1OTA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 October 2013 Termination of appointment of Ewan Neilson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2J0TGU2. Transaction: MzA4Njk4OTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 September 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NTkzMjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 September 2013 Appointment of Fred Nicol as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S2HN8M00. Transaction: MzA4NTkzMTkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2GT5UTM. Transaction: MzA4NTIxODg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 September 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NTIxODc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2FKFDXV. Transaction: MzA4Mzg3MDU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EN2RPS. Transaction: MzA4MzIxMjY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.