Active Claim Specialists Limited

Company Registration Number: SC456917

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Claim Specialists Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

CARE OF: ACTIVE CORPORATE AUDIT
DUNDAS BUSINESS CENTRE
38 -40 NEW CITY ROAD
GLASGOW
G4 9JT

There are 94 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G4 9JT

Registration Data

Company Number

SC456917

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £570,803£389,802
Current Assets £65,875£80,876
of which Cash £360£360
Total Assets £636,678£470,678
Current Liabilities £97,311£14,311
Net Current Assets £-31,436£66,565
Total Net Worth £539,367£456,367

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE CLAIM SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 13 March 2014

Company Officers

  • CARTY, Gerard Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1954

    CARE OF: ACTIVE CORPORATE AUDIT
    Dundas Business Centre
    38 -40 New City Road
    Glasgow
    G4 9JT
    Scotland

  • HORRILLO MONTES, Enrique Israel

    Director

    Appointed on 16 August 2013

    Resigned on 15 December 2013

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1975

    B1
    3b
    Urb El Chorro San Roque 11360
    Cadiz
    Spain

  • MORGAN, Iain Arthur

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2013

    Resigned on 11 June 2014

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1965

    CARE OF: ACTIVE CORPORATE AUDIT
    Dundas Business Centre
    38 -40 New City Road
    Glasgow
    G4 9JT
    Scotland

  • STRATHAN LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 16 August 2013

    Resigned on 10 February 2014

    Rakai Business Centre 2
    Building A1 6th Floor
    Office 609
    Ras Al Khaimah
    United Arab Emirates

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DK1XKW. Transaction: MzE1NTM0NDc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58610L5. Transaction: MzE0OTcwNDY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ATD6PK. Transaction: MzEyNjM0OTMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46TZODE. Transaction: MzEyMjY1ODczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 July 2014 Annual return made up to 30 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BBI13U. Transaction: MzEwMzEzODAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Iain Morgan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X39SUZHE. Transaction: MzEwMTc0Mjc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S33IP5FD. Transaction: MzA5NjIwMDc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Strathan Limited as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X335VQXT. Transaction: MzA5NTg4Nzg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 March 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5NTg1ODgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 February 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X317SCU1. Transaction: MzA5NDEwMjE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 January 2014 Termination of appointment of Enrique Horrillo Montes as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2ZHAI6O. Transaction: MzA5MjQ5NDE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 October 2013 Appointment of Mr Gerard Charles Carty as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2I8FSIZ. Transaction: MzA4NjMxNjYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 October 2013 Appointment of Mr Iain Arthur Morgan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2I5TA8P. Transaction: MzA4NjIzNDY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ESAE3C. Transaction: MzA4MzM1ODY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.