77 (Scotland) Limited

Company Registration Number: SC457284

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
77 (Scotland) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Paisley, Renfrewshire.

Registered Address

104 ABERCORN STREET
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA3 4AY

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PA3 4AY

Registration Data

Company Number

SC457284

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 August 2015

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10
of which Cash £10
Total Assets £10
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £10
Total Net Worth £10

Previous Names

  • 786 KGN LIMITED, active until 30 January 2015
  • ONETEN (SCOTLAND) LIMITED, active until 26 June 2014

Company Officers

  • CHAUDHRY, Shabana

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant / Property Manager

    Month of birth: May 1974

    104
    Abercorn Street
    Paisley
    Renfrewshire
    PA3 4AY
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTA0NzI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NTYyOTI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S534I7OG. Transaction: MzE0NDU2NTY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2015 Annual return made up to 21 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HM2EQB. Transaction: MzEzMjY1ODk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4063JQH. Transaction: MzExNjQwNTIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 71-75 Hyndland Street Glasgow G11 5PS to 104 Abercorn Street Paisley Renfrewshire PA3 4AY on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4063MBK. Transaction: MzExNjQwMTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MXT001. Transaction: MzExMzY5MTQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2014 Annual return made up to 21 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IGGH56. Transaction: MzEwOTQxOTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S3AVUG29. Transaction: MzEwMjY3OTEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 June 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMjY3ODk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2F7NSX0. Transaction: MzA4MzYyNTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.