Aegis Accidental Damage Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC457931

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aegis Accidental Damage Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

G71 8AG

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G71 8AG

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 August 2013

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • LOMOND ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 15 January 2014

Company Officers

  • KENNEDY, Ruarigh


    Appointed on 29 August 2013


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accident Management Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1995

    The Glebe
    G71 8AG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NzAwNzYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S5EQ8HIR. Transaction: MzE1Njc2MjM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDMwMjM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IZNE36. Transaction: MzEzNDAyMzUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X466EGP5. Transaction: MzEyMjAxODMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MCYQEH. Transaction: MzExMzE0OTE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ZMLHEI. Transaction: MzA5MjY4NDYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FS8EFF. Transaction: MzA4NDA0MjM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.