1st Scottish Energy Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC459184

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Scottish Energy Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

G71 5PW

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G71 5PW

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 September 2013

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35230 - Trade of gas through mains


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2014

Returns Next Due

15 October 2015



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,599
of which Cash £7,599
Total Assets £7,599
Current Liabilities £8,446
Net Current Assets £-847
Total Net Worth £-847

Previous Names

  • HOME HERO 247 LIMITED, active until 22 June 2015

Company Officers

  • WATT, Gary


    Appointed on 17 September 2013


    Nationality: Brittish

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: November 1987

    Elismuir House
    6 Ellismuir Way, Tannochside Park
    G71 5PW

  • RENNIE, Edward Patrick


    Appointed on 17 September 2013

    Resigned on 6 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: July 1977

    Elismuir House
    6 Ellismuir Way, Tannochside Park
    G71 5PW

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MzU1ODg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0ODEwNzc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S56E3GG9. Transaction: MzE0Nzk5ODMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A33W2R. Transaction: MzEyNTU5MDMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Edward Patrick Rennie as a director on 6 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4904TI0. Transaction: MzEyNDY2ODI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3L76QSO. Transaction: MzExMTg3NTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2014 Annual return made up to 17 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HLBQHE. Transaction: MzEwODY0NDAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 4 Kyle Place Coatbridge Lanarkshire ML5 5HL Scotland on 21 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X327W8S3. Transaction: MzA5NDkzMTExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GSKW89. Transaction: MzA4NTAxNTQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.