Agritech Design Limited

Company Registration Number: SC462625

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agritech Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Achnasheen, Ross-Shire.

Registered Address

THOLT-Y-WILL
LAIDE
ACHNASHEEN
ROSS-SHIRE
IV22 2NP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC462625

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Returns Next Due

27 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,331£4,562
of which Cash £1,309£4,562
Total Assets £1,331£4,562
Current Liabilities £1,193£4,854
Net Current Assets £138£-292
Total Net Worth £138£745

Previous Names

  • ECOW DESIGNS LIMITED, active until 7 April 2014

Company Officers

  • NIMMO, Seonaid

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

     

    Tholt-Y-Will
    Laide
    Achnasheen
    Ross-Shire
    IV22 2NP
    Scotland

  • NIMMO, Seonaid

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Product Designer

    Month of birth: January 1987

    Tholt-Y-Will
    Laide
    Achnasheen
    Ross-Shire
    IV22 2NP

  • MOTTRAM, Toby Trevor, Professor

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

    Resigned on 3 April 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: February 1952

    Tholt-Y-Will
    Laide
    Achnasheen
    Ross-Shire
    IV22 2NP
    Scotland

  • NIMMO, Seonaid

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

    Resigned on 30 October 2014

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Product Designer

    Month of birth: January 1987

    2/2,
    247 West Princes Street
    Glasgow
    G4 9EE
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2Njc0ODkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MTAyMjA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 November 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S5IH9MOW. Transaction: MzE2MDY0MjA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BAT4Q9. Transaction: MzE1MzAxMzk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCL429. Transaction: MzEzNDI1ODA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 November 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Seonaid Nimmo on 10 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JCL421. Transaction: MzEzNDI1Nzk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47ERZG8. Transaction: MzEyMzE0OTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JOO0A1. Transaction: MzExMDUxNzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Seonaid Nimmo as a director on 30 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3JOO0FM. Transaction: MzExMDUxNzE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 October 2014 Director's details changed for Miss Seonaid Nimmo on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3JOO0DD. Transaction: MzExMDUxNzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35BTEYB. Transaction: MzA5Nzc2MzgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Toby Mottram as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3544NG9. Transaction: MzA5NzYzNzEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2K3N7D6. Transaction: MzA4Nzg5NTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.93.60 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 19:45:24 +0100