A&a Engineering & Utilities Limited

Company Registration Number: SC462640

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&a Engineering & Utilities Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Dumfries.

Registered Address

4 HUNTINGDON SQUARE
DUMFRIES
DG1 1NH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC462640

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Returns Next Due

27 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £12,975£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £12,975£1
Current Liabilities £9,298£0
Net Current Assets £3,677£1
Total Net Worth £3,677£1

Previous Names

  • A&A UTILITIES LIMITED, active until 11 June 2015
  • QUALITY CONTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 19 November 2013

Company Officers

  • CREIGHTON, Andrew Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Civil Engineer

    Month of birth: March 1985

    4
    Huntingdon Square
    Dumfries
    DG1 1NH

  • CREIGHTON, Andrew Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2013

    Resigned on 4 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Contruction

    Month of birth: March 1985

    4
    Huntingdon Square
    Dumfries
    DG1 1NH
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L4CYAO. Transaction: MzE2MzUxMDc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S59L4OCG. Transaction: MzE1MTE4Mjg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY3YRV. Transaction: MzEzNTkzOTkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4C8ZLU2. Transaction: MzEyNzYyNDgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49D2J5U. Transaction: MzEyNDk1OTk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Andrew Peter Creighton as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49D2GIP. Transaction: MzEyNDk1ODcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2015 Annual return made up to 30 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4619YDL. Transaction: MzEyMTg5NTM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 March 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExOTcyMDU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 March 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExODY1MjExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Andrew Creighton as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S39FA9ZE. Transaction: MzEwMTQ2MzQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LEAVR4. Transaction: MzA4ODk4OTYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2K3OCUP. Transaction: MzA4NzkwNzAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.