Thr3sixty Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC463817

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Thr3sixty Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Glenrothes, Fife.

Registered Address

11 BOSTON ROAD
BOSTON ROAD
GLENROTHES
FIFE
KY6 2RE

There are 65 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KY6 2RE

Registration Data

Company Number

SC463817

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ABERSURE LIMITED, active until 14 June 2017

Company Officers

  • BEVERIDGE, Nikki

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

     

    4
    Strathdon Park
    Glenrothes
    KY63NS
    England

  • BEVERIDGE, Jack Stewart

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    4
    Strathdon Park
    Glenrothes
    KY63NS
    England

  • BEVERIDGE, Nikki Dawn

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1975

    4
    Strathdon Park
    Glenrothes
    KY63NS
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X68ID7WB. Transaction: MzE3ODA0Njc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JVQB4P. Transaction: MzE2MjAzNTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y4M293. Transaction: MzEzOTE5NzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBG57T. Transaction: MzEzNjQ4MTQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CBXMHF. Transaction: MzEyNzcwMjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KZG2Z5. Transaction: MzExMTY3MjI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 4 Strathdon Park Glenrothes Fife KY63NS Scotland to 11 Boston Road Boston Road Glenrothes Fife KY6 2RE on 19 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KZG2YX. Transaction: MzExMTY2MjU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2L6L1DS. Transaction: MzA4ODgyNzQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.