Acorn Therapies Cic

Company Registration Number: SC464221

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Therapies Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 21 November 2013. It was dissolved on 5 January 2016.

Registered Address

63 Sprouston Cottages
Newtown St. Boswells
Melrose
Scottish Borders
TD6 0QZ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TD6 0QZ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC464221

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 November 2013

Dissolution Date

5 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

21 November 2014

Returns Next Due

19 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACORN RECOVERY CENTRES CIC, active until 11 December 2013

Company Officers

  • LYON, Richard Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: July 1965

    63
    Sprouston Cottages
    Newtown St. Boswells
    Melrose
    Scttish Borders
    TD6 0QZ
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODQyODg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjgyNjgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S4H1KP7E. Transaction: MzEzMjA3ODY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2014 Director's details changed for Richard Anthony Paing on 18 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3N0J46P. Transaction: MzExMzc5MDI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2014 Annual return made up to 21 November 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N0J39T. Transaction: MzExMzc4OTk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2MZVLZ4. Transaction: MzA5MDUwMTgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 December 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5MDUwMTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 November 2013 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: S2LJCOYX. Transaction: MzA4OTE3NzY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.