A B C Intelligence Limited

Company Registration Number: SC465826

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A B C Intelligence Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Ayr.

Registered Address

24 BERESFORD TERRACE
AYR
KA7 2EG

There are 441 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA7 2EG

Registration Data

Company Number

SC465826

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66210 - Risk and damage evaluation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £9,788
Current Assets £639
of which Cash £639
Total Assets £10,427
Current Liabilities £5,533
Net Current Assets £-4,894
Total Net Worth £4,894

Previous Names

  • SC465826 LTD, active until 8 April 2015
  • ABC INTEL LTD, active until 31 July 2014

Company Officers

  • CLARK, Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investigations Advisor

    Month of birth: January 1968

    24
    Beresford Terrace
    Ayr
    KA7 2EG

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DZKD3U. Transaction: MzE1NTcwNjkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2016 Annual return made up to 13 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50DNS7M. Transaction: MzE0MTUzMDkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4F8IV6Z. Transaction: MzEzMDUyNjUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 April 2015 Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 13 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45VYM6X. Transaction: MzEyMTY4MjAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2015 Director's details changed for Neil Clark on 13 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45VYLZC. Transaction: MzEyMTY4MTg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 2/2 12 Glencairn Drive Glasgow G41 4QN United Kingdom to 24 Beresford Terrace Ayr KA7 2EG on 13 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: S450U5UW. Transaction: MzEyMDk0NTEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S444CSWG. Transaction: MzEyMDc5MDU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 April 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyMDc5MDI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 July 2014 Change of company name direction on 20 June 2014

    Action Date: 20 June 2014. Category: Change of name. Type: CONDIR. Barcode: S2YL30IR. Transaction: MzEwNDgwMDM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2YL30IR. Transaction: MzEwNDgwMDQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2N4PM48. Transaction: MzA5MDY2NzQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.