Alex Smith Decorating Services Limited

Company Registration Number: SC465916

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Smith Decorating Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Buckie, Banffshire.

Registered Address

RITSONS
1A CLUNY SQUARE
BUCKIE
BANFFSHIRE
AB56 1AH

There are 327 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB56 1AH

Registration Data

Company Number

SC465916

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2015

Returns Next Due

13 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £26,541£20,656
of which Cash £26,363£20,474
Total Assets £26,541£20,656
Current Liabilities £30,288£25,297
Net Current Assets £-3,747£-4,641
Total Net Worth £556£72

Previous Names

  • FORTHFLEET LIMITED, active until 31 January 2014

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Painter & Decorator

    Month of birth: September 1956

    RITSONS
    1a
    Cluny Square
    Buckie
    Banffshire
    AB56 1AH
    Scotland

  • MABBOTT, Stephen George

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2013

    Resigned on 31 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Registration Agent

    Month of birth: November 1950

    Millar & Bryce Limited
    Bonnington Bond
    2 Anderson Place
    Edinburgh
    EH6 5NP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XFQRPE. Transaction: MzE2NTgzMTc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: S5BJ6TOY. Transaction: MzE1MzI0MTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S51DZENM. Transaction: MzE0MjUxMDMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 January 2016 Annual return made up to 16 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XWLQ7E. Transaction: MzEzODg0MjE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S40KSQR4. Transaction: MzExNjc1MTkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2014 Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N35OKX. Transaction: MzExMzg4MjAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 February 2014 Appointment of Alexander Smith as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: S31PMK97. Transaction: MzA5NDYxNTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Stephen Mabbott as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S30T3IKI. Transaction: MzA5Mzk0MjU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30PKFCX. Transaction: MzA5MzY4OTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Millar & Bryce Limited Bonnington Bond 2 Anderson Place Edinburgh EH6 5NP United Kingdom on 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30PKWQP. Transaction: MzA5MzY4NTMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NCC91L. Transaction: MzA5MDc4MjI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.