Grant Contracts Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC465942

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Grant Contracts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Livingston.

Registered Address

85 SPOTTISWOODE GARDENS
MID CALDER
LIVINGSTON
EH53 0JX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH53 0JX

Registration Data

Company Number

SC465942

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01610 - Support activities for crop production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2015

Returns Next Due

13 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £58,167£31,707
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £58,167£31,707
Current Liabilities £77,048£49,324
Net Current Assets £-18,881£-17,617
Total Net Worth £826£278

Previous Names

  • A.GRANT AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS AND PLANT HIRE LTD, active until 4 December 2015

Company Officers

  • GRANT, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Farmer

    Month of birth: April 1986

    85
    Spottiswoode Gardens
    Mid Calder
    Livingston
    EH53 0JX
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X567ITO3. Transaction: MzE0NzY5MTQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2015 Annual return made up to 16 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MP9QLK. Transaction: MzEzODAxNjcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LJ9UEA. Transaction: MzEzNjc3NzAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H6LEAP. Transaction: MzEzMjI4MjIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2015 Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41GUKQO. Transaction: MzExNzQ5NTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NCE6YK. Transaction: MzA5MDgwNDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.