Aberdeen Area Tree Surgeons Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC466372

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeen Area Tree Surgeons Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 2013. It was dissolved on 16 October 2015.

Registered Address

17 Leggart Terrace
AB12 5UA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB12 5UA

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company



Incorporation Date

23 December 2013

Dissolution Date

16 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

23 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

20 January 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABERDEEN AREA TREE LTD, active until 16 January 2014

Company Officers

  • INNES, Julie


    Appointed on 23 December 2013

    Resigned on 17 April 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tree Surgeon

    Month of birth: May 1980

    Leggart Terrace
    AB12 5UA

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMjI2MDMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 April 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMDkyNDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Julie Innes as a director on 17 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S45KUAXS. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5MjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S2ZP28RK. Transaction: MzA5Mjc1MDU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 January 2014 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: S2ZP28RS. Transaction: MzA5Mjc1MDM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 January 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5Mjc1MDI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NUQOVK. Transaction: MzA5MTQxMTkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Thu, 22 Mar 2018 00:52:14 +0000