Furtura Europe Limited

Company Registration Number: SC466583

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Furtura Europe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Johnstone, Renfrewshire.

Registered Address

LOCHERSIDE FARM SANDHOLES ROAD
HOUSTON
JOHNSTONE
RENFREWSHIRE
PA6 7AB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC466583

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £311£0
Current Assets £991£7,858
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1,302£7,858
Current Liabilities £0£1,579
Net Current Assets £991£6,279
Total Net Worth £1,302£7,056

Previous Names

  • ACTURIS EUROPE LIMITED, active until 24 May 2016

Company Officers

  • JENNINGS, Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 3 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Chief Executive Officer

    Month of birth: March 1979

    Locherside Farm
    Sandholes Road
    Houston
    Johnstone
    Renfrewshire
    PA6 7AB
    Scotland

  • JENNINGS, Megan

    Director

    Appointed on 3 January 2014

    Resigned on 3 January 2014

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Chief Operating Officer

    Month of birth: June 1985

    Locherside Farm
    Sandholes Road
    Houston
    Johnstone
    Renfrewshire
    PA6 7AB
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63N72K3. Transaction: MzE3Mjc0NjE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57IL0ZD. Transaction: MzE0OTIxMTg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53Y071N. Transaction: MzE0NTMxMTc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZSRFOB. Transaction: MzE0MDg5OTEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44IRNCQ. Transaction: MzEyMDU3MzAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 January 2015 Annual return made up to 3 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZATOW8. Transaction: MzExNTU2MDAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YV69GH. Transaction: MzExNTE3NDIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 January 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3YKW6Y2. Transaction: MzExNDkzNzY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2014 Annual return made up to 4 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34TP87L. Transaction: MzA5NzM0MTc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Megan Jennings as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X34TP3LC. Transaction: MzA5NzM0MDg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 January 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2YRIBR6. Transaction: MzA5MTg1NTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.