1st Trades Supplies Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC466743

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Trades Supplies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2014. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

Unit11, Strathclyde Business Centre
19 Princess Road
Motherwell
Lanarkshire
ML1 4HP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML1 4HP

Registration Data

Company Number

SC466743

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 January 2014

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

7 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2015

Returns Next Due

4 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TRADES SUPPLIES LTD, active until 5 February 2014
  • ALL TRADES DIRECT SCO. LTD., active until 30 January 2014

Company Officers

  • MCGARRY, Gerard Micheal

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales

    Month of birth: April 1983

    Unit11, Strathclyde Business Centre
    19 Princess Road
    Motherwell
    Lanarkshire
    ML1 4HP
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTg2MDc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNDQxNTg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S4J4N3L5. Transaction: MzEzNDE3MTE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X442XFNL. Transaction: MzEyMDEwOTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 19 Motherwell Road Motherwell Lanarkshire ML1 4EB Scotland on 22 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36C440J. Transaction: MzA5ODU3NDc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Gerard Micheal Mcgarry on 10 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X33VOG6X. Transaction: MzA5NjM5MTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X312ITM8. Transaction: MzA5Mzk2MjMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30KD1NC. Transaction: MzA5MzU5NzExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2YZ8OFN. Transaction: MzA5MjAyNzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.