A D Stuart & Co. Limited

Company Registration Number: SC467192

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Stuart & Co. Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address


There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH4 3LU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company



Incorporation Date

13 January 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors


Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 January 2016

Returns Next Due

10 February 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £28,765
of which Cash £10,770
Total Assets £28,765
Current Liabilities £24,247
Net Current Assets £4,518
Total Net Worth £6,384

Previous Names

  • STUART & CO. LIMITED, active until 31 January 2014

Company Officers

  • STUART, Aimee Christine


    Appointed on 1 April 2014


    Ravelston House Park
    EH4 3LU

  • STUART, Alan Davidson


    Appointed on 13 January 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: November 1965

    Ravelston House Park
    EH4 3LU

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 January 2016 Annual return made up to 13 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YHURVF. Transaction: MzEzOTY3MjgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HWLVQA. Transaction: MzEzMjk2NzY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 January 2015 Annual return made up to 13 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z5N47T. Transaction: MzExNTQ0NjQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 April 2014 Appointment of Ms Aimee Christine Stuart as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X36MJTOX. Transaction: MzA5ODg4NjEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30PL83M. Transaction: MzA5MzcwNDcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 January 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5MzI3MzY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZC92M2. Transaction: MzA5MjQ2OTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.