Adios Royale Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC467211

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adios Royale Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

2 BANNERMILL PLACE
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB24 5EA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB24 5EA

Registration Data

Company Number

SC467211

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 January 2015

Returns Next Due

10 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £636
Current Assets £222
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £858
Current Liabilities £540
Net Current Assets £-318
Total Net Worth £318

Previous Names

  • ADIOS EMPIRE LIMITED, active until 24 February 2014
  • ADIOS EVENTS LIMITED, active until 20 February 2014

Company Officers

  • AKIYODE, Adedoyin

    Director

    Appointed on 13 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: July 1987

    2
    Bannermill Place
    Aberdeen
    AB24 5EA
    Scotland

  • AKIYODE, Akinsola

    Director

    Appointed on 13 January 2014

    Resigned on 11 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: November 1981

    22t
    Riverside Drive
    Aberdeen
    AB11 7DF
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTY0OTYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NTkxMzEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HWIKAW. Transaction: MzEzMjkzNDI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 22T Riverside Drive Aberdeen AB11 7DF to 2 Bannermill Place Aberdeen AB24 5EA on 16 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BR6Z2Z. Transaction: MzEyNzIxNTgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 13 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43HXHNE. Transaction: MzExOTQ1ODQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X327ZGCZ. Transaction: MzA5NTA0OTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X325A7ZF. Transaction: MzA5NDg2MzE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Akinsola Akiyode as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X31I1JGZ. Transaction: MzA5NDMyMDcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Akinsola Akiyode & Mopelola Lamond 22T Riverside Drive Aberdeen AB11 7DF Scotland on 11 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X31I1F0P. Transaction: MzA5NDMxOTUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZHA3XK. Transaction: MzA5MjQ4Nzc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.