Elite Events & Hospitality Limited

Company Registration Number: SC467891

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elite Events & Hospitality Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

32 BRENTWOOD AVENUE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G53 7AD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G53 7AD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC467891

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 January 2016

Returns Next Due

17 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £16,231£8,770
of which Cash £238£8,770
Total Assets £16,231£8,770
Current Liabilities £66,386£9,339
Net Current Assets £-50,155£-569
Total Net Worth £-14,287£-348

Previous Names

  • @EASE CATERING LIMITED, active until 6 January 2017

Company Officers

  • BUSKIE, John

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Chef

    Month of birth: January 1981

    129
    Craigflower Road
    Glasgow
    G537XX
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5XG0CG9. Transaction: MzE2NjA3MTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISCGWR. Transaction: MzE2MDg0NTI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 129 Craigflower Road Glasgow G537XX to 32 Brentwood Avenue Glasgow G53 7AD on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53052CG. Transaction: MzE0NDM3MzQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2016 Annual return made up to 20 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZNJCNN. Transaction: MzE0MDc5OTcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ADL4JV. Transaction: MzEyNTkzMjAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNDA2MjkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 20 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CLKO8. Transaction: MzEyNDA2MjcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 May 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMzAyNTM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZZH6CI. Transaction: MzA5Mjk1MjE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.