Scotia Food Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC468017

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Scotia Food Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

75 PROSPECT TERRACE
FERRYHILL
ABERDEEN
AB11 7TU

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB11 7TU

Registration Data

Company Number

SC468017

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2016

Returns Next Due

19 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £13,576£0
of which Cash £4,423£0
Total Assets £13,576£0
Current Liabilities £167,687£0
Net Current Assets £-154,111£0
Total Net Worth £10,100£0

Previous Names

  • AJPATERSON LTD, active until 8 March 2017

Company Officers

  • PATERSON, Allan James

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1979

    75
    Prospect Terrace
    Ferryhill
    Aberdeen
    AB11 7TU
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X61QMAU2. Transaction: MzE3MDY1MTExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YW3H37. Transaction: MzE2NzQyMjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5I7F15M. Transaction: MzE2MDI5MjQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2016 Annual return made up to 22 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52KDPCG. Transaction: MzE0MzkwNjUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FIBMG9. Transaction: MzEzMDU5MTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 June 2015 Registration of charge SC4680170001, created on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: S48ZG6IJ. Transaction: MzEyNTA0Njk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 February 2015 Annual return made up to 22 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X413TZAR. Transaction: MzExNzE1MDA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30254XM. Transaction: MzA5MzA2NjU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.165.74 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 03:32:27 +0100