Acn North Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC468197

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acn North Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

G3 8LZ

There are 91 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 8LZ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company



Incorporation Date

23 January 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects


Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 August 2015

Returns Next Due

1 September 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACN CONSTRUCTION LTD, active until 31 August 2016

Company Officers

  • JOHNSTON, Allan Alexander Paul


    Appointed on 1 April 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: July 1981

    Springburn Road
    G21 1RX

  • CAMERON, Stwart


    Appointed on 23 January 2014

    Resigned on 1 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: July 1977

    Drummore Avenue
    ML5 4BZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FFQT4G. Transaction: MzE1NzI4MTA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EKCK63. Transaction: MzE1NjI3OTc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 Annual return made up to 4 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C0Y5JL. Transaction: MzE1MzcwNzE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IZKY97. Transaction: MzEzMzk5NTQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Allan Johnston on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4EN8F20. Transaction: MzEyOTg2NTE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 August 2014 Annual return made up to 4 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DJUPUI. Transaction: MzEwNDk2Mjk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Allan Johnston as a director on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3D9HYXE. Transaction: MzEwNDc4MDA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Stwart Cameron as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X341148W. Transaction: MzA5NjYzMjM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X307BIZN. Transaction: MzA5MzIzMTY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.