Add Jam Limited

Company Registration Number: SC468839

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Add Jam Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

SUITE 2/3
106 HOPE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6PH

There are 331 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G2 6PH

Registration Data

Company Number

SC468839

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £2,706£0
Current Assets £8,140£31,533
of which Cash £5,502£31,533
Total Assets £10,846£31,533
Current Liabilities £805£14,257
Net Current Assets £7,335£17,276
Total Net Worth £10,041£22,226

Previous Names

  • DEPTHHUB LIMITED, active until 11 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HAYES, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It

    Month of birth: September 1987

    Suite 2/3
    106 Hope Street
    Glasgow
    G2 6PH
    Scotland

  • SLOEY, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Brittish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1990

    Suite 2/3
    106 Hope Street
    Glasgow
    G2 6PH
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X575C8U2. Transaction: MzE0ODU5MTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 February 2016 Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51RHQSJ. Transaction: MzE0Mjk5NDgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48CM17C. Transaction: MzEyNDA2NzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S40PSDPJ. Transaction: MzExNzA3MjQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 February 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExNzA3MjM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40LPOQH. Transaction: MzExNjc2MTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Michael Hayes as a director on 23 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3J3RQEL. Transaction: MzEwOTk2NjcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30PLZ5L. Transaction: MzA5MzY5NTE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.